Team

  • Fraser Simpson

    Chief Operating Officer & General Counsel

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Dayse Groves

    Executive Assistant

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Nicolas Viart

    Director, Standards & Innovation

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Sven Sielhorst

    Director, Global Programmes

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Kevin Ogorzalek

    Director, Impact Partnerships

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Matthew Sullivan

    Technology Implementation Manager


    Email
  • Rafael Seixas

    Business Effectiveness Manager

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Anne Nistad

    Assurance Manager


    Email
  • Miguel Hernandez

    Regional Director, South America


    Email
  • Joe Woodruff

    Communications Manager

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Nahuel Tuñon

    Insights Analyst

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Alan Ward

    Finance Manager

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Sonia Slavinski

    Standards Manager

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Laura Fisher

    Interim Head of Strategic Planning & Organisational Learning

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Boudewijn Goossens

    Regional Director, Africa & Middle East

    LinkedIn
    Email
  • Rick Lyu

    Regional Director, Asia


    Email
  • Lieven Callewaert

    Facilitator, EU Outreach


    Email
  • Maria Barbosa

    Engagement Manager, Brazil


    Email
  • Nadia Schweimler

    On Purpose Associate


    Email
  • Jessica Cochrane

    LEGEND Project Consultant


    Email
  • Catherine Pazderka

    Senior Manager, Global Programmes


    Email
  • Ritu Baruah

    Program Manager, India


    Email
  • Francesca Prestinoni

    Engagement Intern


    Email

Board of Directors

  • Jonathan Kingsman

    Board Chair

  • Geraldine Kutas

    Board Vice-Chair

  • Diane Stevenson

    Members' Council Chair

  • Eduardo Brunet

    Governance & Nominations Committee Chair

  • Rob Cocco

    Finance & Risk Committee Chair

  • Jean-Claude Autrey

    Chair, Technical Advisory Board

  • Alex Bjork

    Vice Chair, Members' Council

Members' Council

The representative body of the membership. It acts as a reference and sounding board for the Board of Directors, allowing members to have a say on the issues that matter to them.

  • Rob Cocco

    Organisation: Reef Catchments Cluster: Change Enabler

  • Erin Logan

    Organisation: Proforest Cluster: Change Enabler

  • Alex Bjork

    Organisation: WWF USA Cluster: Change Enabler

  • Ben Jordan

    Organisation: The Coca-Cola Company Cluster: Buyer

  • Natasha Schwarzbach

    Organisation: PepsiCo Cluster: Buyer

  • Billy King

    Organisation:Pernod Ricard Cluster: Buyer

  • Shauna Mohr

    Organisation:ED&F Man Cluster:Buyer

  • Diane Stevenson

    Organisation:CSC Sugar Cluster:Buyer

  • Iver Drabaek

    Organisation:Nordzucker Group Cluster:Buyer

  • Adriana Silva

    Organisation:Copersucar Cluster:Production

  • Marina Carlini

    Organisation:Raízen Cluster:Production

  • S Raghu

    Organisation:EID Parry Cluster:Production

  • Anthony Edmonds

    Organisation:Donovale Cluster:Production

  • Bruno Martins

    Organisation:Socicana Cluster:Production

  • Venkat Rasa

    Organisation:OKRR Farm Cluster:Production

  • Sanjay Sacheti (co-opted)

    Organisation:Olam Cluster:Production

  • Dr Gopinathan MC

    Organisation:Solidaridad Cluster:Change Enabler

Technical Advisory Board

Providing leadership and insights around global standards and other technical issues

  • Jean-Claude Autrey

    Expertise: Chair of TAB/Global research Location: Mautritius Association/Organisation: ISSCT

  • Peter Allsopp

    Expertise: Pest management Location: Australia Association/Organisation: Previously at Sugar Research Australia Ltd

  • Raoul Lionnet

    Expertise: Milling, processing and refining Location: South Africa Association/Organisation: Consultant (formerly at Tongaat Hulett and Sugar Milling Research Institute)

  • Romeela Mohee

    Expertise: Chemical & Environmental Engineering / Learning & educational technologies Location: Mauritius Association/Organisation: University of Mauritius

  • Manoel Régis Lima Verde Leal

    Expertise: Biofuels Location: Brazil Association/Organisation: CTBE

  • Roshan Tamak

    Expertise: Smallholder farmers Location: India Association/Organisation: DCI Shriram

  • Damien Sanfilippo

    Expertise: Standards Location: Switzerland Association/Organisation: Better Cotton Initiative

  • Armando Ortega

    Expertise: Social fields Location: Mexico Association/Organisation: The Coca-Cola Company

  • Amy Jackson

    Expertise: Chain of Custody, Change of Management and Ethical trading Location: UK Association/Organisation: Ethical Trade Initiative